Your Subtitle text
Programs & Seminars Somerset

          Welcome to
     Somerset, NJ


Learning Center by IFFF:

Learn to tie your first fly, learn to cast, and make knots easy. The Federation of Fly Fishers will be teaching kids from 8 to 80 on the basics of fly fishing. Be sure to stop by their learning area on the show floor during the show.  The Learning Center improves every year and becomes more and more popular.

IFFF CERTIFIED CASTING INSTRUCTOR WORKSHOP CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAM FOR CERTIFIED INSTRUCTORS OF ALL LEVELS
January 25 – Saturday – 2:00 to 5:00pm Doubletree Hotel – Parlor Room 154
$20 - Register at the door.
Please RSVP with Craig Buckbee: easterncaster@gmail.com / 201.725.0706
Come listen, learn, participate, and enjoy the comradery with this engaging group of dedicated, professional, talented instructors.
Welcome + Introductions
•"Interview x 4", Patricia 'Sam' Decker CI/Guide, Gail Gallo CI, Sheila Hassan MCI, Wanda Taylor MCI/Guide. A question and answer session with these four exceptional instructors.
•"Holistic Instruction", John Field MCI presents his thoughts and gets yours about the 'rest of the story', teaching casting for fishing.
•"A Lifetime of Learning", Gordy Hill CBOG, MCI presents his personal journey in fly fishing. Gordy is one of the IFFF's best and he's traveling from warm sunny Florida to be with us.
•Door prizes and Closing thoughts.


Author's Booth:

Friday
10:00 Matt Grobert, Beau Beasley
10:30 Dick Brown, Mike Valla
11:00 Sara Low

11:30 Ed Engle, Jason Randall
12:00 Lefty Kreh
1:00   Bob Clouser, Angelo Peluso
1:30   Matt Supinski, Bob Popovics
2:00   George Daniel, Tom Gilmore
3:00   Cathy Beck, Joe Humphreys
3:30   Jerry Kustich
4:00   Rich Murphy
4:30   Jeff Currier, Sheila Hassan
5:00   Lou Zambello, Henry Ramsay


Saturday
9:30 Tom Gilmore, Peter Nilsen
10:00 Bob Clouser, Sheila Hassan
10:30 Sara Low
11:00 Beau Beasley, Peter Hayes
11:30 Jeff Currier, Angelo Peluso
12:00 Lefty Kreh
1:00   Ed Engle, Henry Ramsay
2:00   Bob Popovics, Dick Brown
2:30   Joe Humphreys, Jerry Darkes
3:00   Lou Zambello, Cathy Beck
4:00   Jason Randall, Matt Grobert, Rabbi Eric Eisenkramer
5:00   George Daniel, Rich Murphy
5:30   Matt Supinski, Mike Valla


Sunday
9:30   Mike Valla, Peter Nilsen
10:00 Bob Clouser, Jerry Kustich
10:30 Dick Brown, Rich Murphy
11:00 Beau Beasley, Angelo Peluso
11:30 Matt Supinski
12:00 Joe Humphreys, Sara Low
12:30 Cathy Beck, George Daniel
1:00   Jason Randall, Rabbi Eric Eisenkramer
1:30   Matt Grobert, Tom Gilmore, Ed Engle
2:00   Jeff Currier, Lou Zambello
2:30   Bob Popovics, Henry Ramsay
3:00   Lefty Kreh


Seminars:

Friday
Catch Room

11:30 Ozzie Ozefovich – The Underwater World of Trout – Not Just Trout
12:45 George Daniel – Trout Lessons
2:00   Barry Beck – Dry Fly Strategies
3:15   Gary Edwards – Finding and Catching Steelhead in NY
4:30   Greg Senyo and Mike Schultz – Smallmouth Solutions:  Moving Water Techniques for
                                                        Sub Prime Conditions.

Release Room
11:00 Matt Supinski – Selectivity, the Theory and Method of Fly Fishing for Fussy Trout,
                                 Salmon, and Steelhead
12:15 Henry Cowen – Fly Fishing Around New York City
1:30   John Miller – Seasons of the Delaware:  A Guide’s Perspective
2:45   Jeff Currier – Warmwater Fly Fishing – Bass, Carp, Pike, and More
4:00   John Shaner – Wingless Wet Flies – Traditional Techniques in a Modern Context

Strike Room
11:00 Ben Turpin – Trout Streams of Eastern PA
12:15 Matt Grobert – Fishing Dry Flies and Emergers
1:30   Jim Freda – Jersey Stripers on the Fly
2:45   Bruce Chard – Grand Slam on Fly – Permit, Tarpin, & Bonefish
4:00   Tom Gilmore – Tri-State Trout Tailwaters & Spring Creeks

Saturday
Catch Room
10:30  Ozzie Ozefovich – The Underwater World of Trout – Not Just Trout
11:45  Ed Engle  - Catching Difficult Trout
1:00    Joe Humphreys – Nymphing II
2:15    Lefty Kreh – Take Better Pictures with a Smart Phone or Any Camera
3:30    George Daniels – Trout Lessons
4:30    John Miller - Seasons of the Delaware:  A Guide’s Perspective

Release Room
10:00 Jeff Currier – Fly Fishing Saltwater – Bonefish to Billfish
11:15 Bob Clouser – Bass- Top to Bottom
12:30 Henry Cowen – Montauk’s Fall Migration
1:45   Barry Beck – Dry Fly Strategies
3:00   Bob Popovics – Saltwater Fly Fishing – Easier than You Think
4:15   Michael Mauri – All the Different Angels of Spey Fishing from Nymphs to Dries,
                                 and Streamers

Strike Room
10:00 Bruce Chard - Grand Slam on Fly – Permit, Tarpin, & Bonefish
11:15 Bob Jacklin – Tactics on Fly Fishing for Trout
12:30 Jim Freda – Jersey Stripers on the Fly
1:45   Jason Randall – Getting in the Mind of Large Trout:  Catching Your Trophy
3:00   Gary Edwards - Finding and Catching Steelhead in NY
4:15   Matt Supinski - Selectivity, the Theory and Method of Fly Fishing for Fussy Trout,
                                Salmon, and Steelhead


Sunday
Catch Room

10:30  Greg Senyo and Mike Schultz – Smallmouth Solutions:  Moving Water Techniques for
                                                        Sub Prime Conditions.
11:45  Lefty Kreh - Take Better Pictures with a Smart Phone or Any Camera
1:00    Joe Humphreys – Fishing the Brush – Top to Bottom
2:15    Bob Clouser – Bass Top to Bottom

Release Room
10:45 Jason Randall – Getting in the Mind of Large Trout:  Catching Your Trophy
12:00 Ed Engle  - Catching Difficult Trout
1:15   Bob Popovics – Saltwater Fly Fishing – Easier than You Think
2:30   Michael Mauri - All the Different Angels of Spey Fishing from Nymphs to Dries,
                                and Streamers

Strike Room
10:45 Tom Gilmore – Tri-States Top 25 Trout Waters
12:00 Barry Beck – Dry Fly Strategies
1:15   John Shaner - Wingless Wet Flies – Traditional Techniques in a Modern Context
2:30   Matt Grobert – Fly Fishing Eastern Trout Streams


 

Featured Fly Tyers:

Friday
11:30 Barry Beck – My Best Big Fish Patterns
12:45 Ben Furimsky    - Topwater Stoneflies
2:00   Dave Whitlock – Deer Hair and More
3:15   Henry Cowen – Tying Guide Flies Using Materials that Catch More Fish


Saturday
10:00 Bob Jacklin – Bob’s Favorite Flies
11:15 Bob Popovics – Tying the Bucktail Deceivers
12:30 Bob Clouser – UV Clousers, Crayfish, and Foxee Minnow
1:45   Henry Cowen – Tying Flies that Get Into the Strike Zone
3:00   Ed Engle – Tying Small Flies
4:15   Greg Senyo – Flies of the Synthetic Era

Sunday
10:30 Bob Popovics - Tying the Bucktail Deceivers
11:45 Bob Clouser - UV Clousers, Crayfish, and Foxee Minnow
1:00   Dave Whitlock - Deer Hair and More
2:15   Ed Engle – Tying Small Flies


Casting Demonstrations:
Friday
11:15 Bob Jacklin – Fly Casting Made Easy
12:30 Daniel Galhardo – Introduction to Tenkara, Casting Zone 2
1:15   Cathy Beck – From First Cast to Doublehaul
3:15   Michael Mauri – What is Spey Casting

Saturday
10:15 Lefty Kreh – Efficient Casting for All Situations
11:45 Joe Humphreys – Casting to Catch
12:45 DanielGalhardo - Introduction to Tenkara, Casting Zone 2
1:15   Cathy Beck - From First Cast to Doublehaul
2:45   Michael Mauri – What is Spey Casting?
4:15   Steve Rajeff – Casting Long and Accurate

Sunday
10:15 Michael Mauri - What is Spey Casting? 
11:45 Steve Rajeff – Casting Long and Accurate
12:45 DanielGalhardo - Introduction to Tenkara, Casting Zone 2
1:15   Lefty Kreh - Efficient Casting for All Situations
2:45   Joe Humphreys – Casting to Catch


Jim Valle
will demonstrate the techniques used in casting two-handed rods at the Fly Fishing Show at noon on Saturday.  Join him at the lawn outside the show lobby. Rods will be available to try and Jim will help you improve your distance to reach those fish.


Destination Theater:

Friday
Hillsborough Room
11:00 Central PA: Four Seasons of Fly Fishing Opportunity-Andy Wagner
12:00 Steelhead Fly Fishing Top to Bottom: Pulaski, NY and Great Lake Tributaries
               -Bob Shannon
1:00   Smallmouth Solutions: Moving Water Techniques for Sub Prime Conditions
               -Mike Shultz & Greg Senyo
2:00   Tenkara-Daniel Galhardo
3:00   Matching Major Eastern Hatches: New Patterns for Selective Trout-Henry Ramsay
4:00   Tactics for Stillwater Fly Fishing-Glenn & Andrea Lyn Van Benschoten


Bridgewater Room
11:00 Fly Fishing Long Island Sound-Angelo Peluso
12:00 Fly Fishing: Why Does it have be complicated?  The secrets to fishing the Mid-Atlantic
               Region-Aaron Jasper
1:00   Fly Fishing Virginia's Shenandoah Valley-Colby Trow
2:00   Smallmouth of Southeast Pennsylvania-Jake Villwock
3:00   Tactics to Successfully Fly Fish each of the Northern New England Seasons
               -Lou Zambello of Mainely Flyfishing
4:00   Fly Fishing for Steelhead & Browns in Lake Erie & Ontario Tributaries
               -Paul Jacob & Steve Olufsen

Princeton Room
11:00 Flyfishing with Strike Indicators: Techniques & Proper Set-Ups-Steve Vorkapich
12:00 Wingless Wet Flies: Traditional Flies in a Modern Context-John Shaner
1:00   Taming the Upper Delaware-Bob Lewis
2:00   Teaching Kids to Fish-Will Lillard
3:00   Cape Lookout Albies-Capt. Brian Horsley/Capt. Sarah Gardner
4:00   The Henry's Fork and Surrounding Waters-Rich Paini

Westfield Room
11:00 Fly Fishing Northwest Colorado-Tim Kirkpatrick
12:00 Fly Fishing for Trout & Salmon on the Kanektok River, Alaska
               -Paul Jacob & Steve Olufsen
1:00   Western Maine's Rapid River-Whit Carter
2:00   Fly Fishing the Frying Pan, Roaring Fork and Colorado Rivers-Cameron Cipponeri
3:00   Esnagami Lodge- Brook Trout & Trophy Pike Fishing-Eric Lund & Colin McKeown
4:00   Be a Better Bonefish Angler-Dick Brown

Bedminster Room
11:00 Fly Fishing The San Juan and Lesser-Known Rivers in Southwest Colorado
               -Cameron Cipponeri
12:00 Trout & Bass Fishing Opportunities of Carolinas-Kevin Howell
1:00   Kayak Fishing-Jon Shein
2:00   Fly Fishing the Green River-Gordon Tharrett
3:00   Bahamas Bonefishing-Ray Miller
4:00   The Heritage of Fly Fishing-Kenneth Reinard

Bernardsville Room
11:00 Extreme Tarpon on the Fly-Jake Jordan
12:00 Pursuing Permit: Breaking the Code-Capt. Rob Kramarz
1:00   Key West Fly Fishing Bluewater and Flats-Mike Weinkofer & Joel Dickey
2:00   Fly Fishing North Carolina's Cape Lookout-Jake Jordan
3:00   Salmon, Trout and Char fishing in Iceland-Jon Sigurdsson
4:00   Miramichi- Your Premier Destination For Striped Bass-Debbie Norton

Tewksbury Room
11:00 Fishing Utah-Spencer Higa
12:00 What's new in Fly Tying-Mike Hogue
1:00   Partridge Hooks up-to-date-Mark Hamnett
2:00   Snippets from "The Founding Flies”-Mike Valla

3:00   Washington Steelhead Fly Fishing-Aaron O'Leary
4:00   Penobscot River Maine-Kevin McKay

Show Lobby Room
12:00 Fly Fishing Wild & Wonderful West Virginia Smallmouth-Bryan Kelly
1:00   Fly Fishing Bahamas-Prescott Smith
2:00   Fishing the Upper Connecticut River-Bill Bernhardt
3:00   Puma Fishing in Chilean Patagonia- Yelcho Watershed-Steve Selway
4:00   A Different Salmon River Experience-Garrett Brancy


Saturday

Hillsborough Room

10:00 Smallmouth Solutions: Moving Water Techniques for Sub Prime Conditions
               -Mike Shultz & Greg Senyo
11:00 Selectvity: World Spring Creeks-Matt Supinski
12:00 Matching Major Eastern Hatches: New Patterns for Selective Trout-Henry Ramsay
1:00   Steelhead Fly Fishing Top to Bottom: Pulaski, NY and Great Lake Tributaries
               -Bob Shannon
2:00   Tenkara-Daniel Galhardo
3:00   Trout Streams of Eastern PA-Ben Turpin
4:00   Fly Fishing: Why Does it have be complicated?  The secrets to fishing the Mid-Atlantic
               Region-Aaron Jasper

Bridgewater Room
10:00 Everything you wanted to know about the Upper Delaware River-Friends of the Upper
               Delaware River Board
11:00 Central PA: Four Seasons of Fly Fishing Opportunity-Andy Wagner
12:00 Taming the Upper Delaware-Bob Lewis
1:00   Fly Fishing Virginia's Shenandoah Valley-Colby Trow
2:00   Tactics to Successfully Fly Fish each of the Northern New England Seasons
               -Lou Zambello of Mainely Flyfishing
3:00   Tactics for Stillwater Fly Fishing-Glenn & Andrea Lyn Van Benschoten
4:00   Smallmouth of Southeast Pennsylvania-Jake Villwock

Princeton Room
10:00 Alaska: A Beginner's Guide-Ed Bauchiero
11:00 Western Maine's Rapid River-Whit Carter
12:00 Wingless Wet Flies: Traditional Flies in a Modern Context-John Shaner
1:00   The Hatch and the Body Language of Trout for Choosing the Right Patterns-Marla Blair
2:00   The Henry's Fork and Surrounding Waters-Rich Paini
3:00   Fly Fishing Long Island Sound-Angelo Peluso
4:00   Fly Fishing for Sharks-Angelo Peluso

Westfield Room
10:00 Esnagami Lodge- Brook Trout & Trophy Pike Fishing-Eric Lund & Colin McKeown
11:00 Fishing on the World Famous Restigouche River-Keith Vanacore
12:00 Kayak Fishing-Jon Shein
1:00   Fly Fishing for Trout & Salmon on the Kanektok River, Alaska
               -Paul Jacob & Steve Olufsen
2:00   Fly Fishing the Frying Pan, Roaring Fork and Colorado Rivers-Cameron Cipponeri
3:00   Teaching Kids to Fish-Will Lillard
4:00   Flyfishing with Strike Indicators: Techniques & Proper
Set-Ups-Steve Vorkapich

Bedminster Room
10:00 Fly Fishing Northwest Colorado-Tim Kirkpatrick
11:00 Fly Fishing The San Juan and Lesser-Known Rivers in Southwest Colorado
               -Cameron Cipponeri
12:00 Trout & Bass Fishing Opportunities of Carolinas-Kevin Howell
1:00   Fly Fishing the Green River-Gordon Tharrett
2:00   Bahamas Bonefishing-Ray Miller
3:00   Washington Steelhead Fly Fishing-Aaron O'Leary
4:00   Snippets from "The Founding Flies”-Mike Valla


Bernardsville Room
10:00 What's new in Fly Tying-Mike Hogue
11:00 Extreme Tarpon on the Fly-Jake Jordan
12:00 Pursuing Permit: Breaking the Code-Capt. Rob Kramarz
1:00   Billfish on the Fly Around the World-Jake Jordan
2:00   Skinny Water of Southwest Florida-Captain Joe LeClair
3:00   Key West Fly Fishing Bluewater and Flats-Mike Weinkofer & Joel Dickey
4:00   Salmon, Trout and Char fishing in Iceland-Jon Sigurdsson


Tewksbury Room

10:00 Protecting Special Places in the Eastern Shale Gas Region-Paula Piatt
11:00 Fishing Utah-Spencer Higa
12:00 The Heritage of Fly Fishing-Kenneth Reinard
1:00   Be a Better Bonefish Angler-Dick Brown
2:00   Women's Roundtable: The Future of Women Anglers
                -Kelly E. Buchta + open participation
3:00   Fishing the Upper Connecticut River-Bill Bernhardt
4:00   Partridge Hooks up-to-date-Mark Hamnett


Show Lobby Room

12:00 How to Become a Certified Casting Instructor-Gary Kell, Master Certified Instructor
1:00   Fly Fishing Wild & Wonderful West Virginia Smallmouth-Bryan Kelly
2:00   Puma Fishing in Chilean Patagonia- Yelcho Watershed-Steve Selway
3:00   A Different Salmon River Experience-Garrett Brancy


Sunday

Hillsborough Room
10:00 Trout Streams of Eastern PA-Ben Turpin
11:00 Central PA: Four Seasons of Fly Fishing Opportunity-Andy Wagner
12:00 Fly Fishing the Delaware-John Miller
1:00   Matching Major Eastern Hatches: New Patterns for Selective Trout-Henry Ramsay
2:00   Tenkara-Daniel Galhardo
3:00   Fly Fishing: Why Does it have be complicated?  The secrets to fishing the Mid-Atlantic
               Region-Aaron Jasper

Bridgewater Room
10:00 Everything you wanted to know about the Upper Delaware River-Friends of the Upper
               Delaware River Board
11:00 Taming the Upper Delaware-Bob Lewis
12:00 Steelhead Fly Fishing Top to Bottom: Pulaski, NY and Great Lake Tributaries
               -Bob Shannon
1:00   Fly Fishing Virginia's Shenandoah Valley-Colby Trow
2:00   Smallmouth of Southeast Pennsylvania-Jake Villwock
3:00   Smallmouth Solutions: Moving Water Techniques for Sub Prime
Conditions
               -Mike Shultz & Greg Senyo

Princeton Room
10:00 Flyfishing with Strike Indicators: Techniques & Proper Set-Ups-Steve Vorkapich
11:00 Western Maine's Rapid River-Whit Carter
12:00 Teaching Kids to Fish-Will Lillard
1:00   Tactics to Successfully Fly Fish each of the Northern New England Seasons
               -Lou Zambello of Mainely Flyfishing
2:00   Fly Fishing North Carolina's Cape Lookout-Jake Jordan
3:00   Penobscot River Maine-Kevin McKay

Westfield Room
10:00 The Henry's Fork and Surrounding Waters-Rich Paini
11:00 Fly Fishing for Steelhead & Browns in Lake Erie & Ontario Tributaries
               -Paul Jacob & Steve Olufsen
12:00 Fly Fishing for Trout & Salmon on the Kanektok River, Alaska
               -Paul Jacob & Steve Olufsen
1:00   Washington Steelhead Fly Fishing-Aaron O'Leary
2:00   Fly Fishing the Frying Pan, Roaring Fork and Colorado Rivers-Cameron Cipponeri
3:00   Salmon, Trout and Char fishing in Iceland-Jon Sigurdsson

Bedminster Room
10:00 Fly Fishing Northwest Colorado-Tim Kirkpatrick
11:00 Fly Fishing The San Juan and Lesser-Known Rivers in Southwest Colorado
               -Cameron Cipponeri
12:00 Trout & Bass Fishing Opportunities of Carolinas-Kevin Howell
1:00   Kayak Fishing-Jon Shein
2:00   Fly Fishing the Green River-Gordon Tharrett
3:00   Key West Fly Fishing Bluewater and Flats-Mike Weinkofer & Joel Dickey

Bernardsville Room
10:00 What's new in Fly Tying-Mike Hogue
11:00 Billfish on the Fly Around the World-Jake Jordan
12:00 Pursuing Permit: Breaking the Code-Capt. Rob Kramarz
1:00   Bahamas Bonefishing-Ray Miller
2:00   Esnagami Lodge- Brook Trout & Trophy Pike Fishing-Eric Lund & Colin McKeown
3:00   Partridge Hooks up-to-date-Mark Hamnett

Tewksbury Room

10:00 Protecting Special Places in the Eastern Shale Gas Region-Paula Piatt
11:00 Fishing Utah-Spencer Higa
12:00 The Heritage of Fly Fishing-Kenneth Reinard
1:00   Women's Roundtable: The Future of Women Anglers
               -Kelly E. Buchta + open participation
2:00   Be a Better Bonefish Angler-Dick Brown
3:00   Miramichi- Your Premier Destination For Striped Bass-Debbie Norton

Show Lobby Room
10:00 A Guide's Guide to Fly Fishing Mistakes and Spring-Sara Low
11:00 Puma Fishing in Chilean Patagonia- Yelcho Watershed-Steve Selway
12:00 How to Become a Certified Casting Instructor-Gary Kell, Master Certified Instructor
1:00   Fly Fishing Wild & Wonderful West Virginia Smallmouth-Bryan Kelly
2:00   Fishing the Upper Connecticut River-Bill Bernhardt
3:00   A Different Salmon River Experience-Garrett Brancy




Adventure Theater:
Friday
Adventure Theater, Room A
11:00 Alaska: A Beginner's Guide-Ed Bauchiero
12:00 Flyfishing on Grand Bahama Island-Robert Neher of East End Lodge
1:00   Northern Ontario, Canada Brook Trout Fishing-Colin McKeown
2:00   Bonefish 101: From Science to Fishing-Aaron Adams, Ph. D., Director of Bonefish
                & Tarpon Trust
3:00   Fly Fishing Turneffe Atoll-Cameron Davenport
4:00   Fly Fishing the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem-Dusty Wissmath

Adventure Theater, Room B
11:00 Fly Fishing Belize-Dusty Wissmath
12:00 Fly Fishing for Sharks-Angelo Peluso
1:00   Baja- Fly Fishing the Edge-Gary Bulla
2:00   Tsimane Lodge and Camps- Finest Freshwater Dorado Fly Fishing Operations
                -Rodrigo Salles & Marcelo Perez
3:00   Fishing on the World Famous Restigouche River-Keith Vanacore
4:00   How do you spell Dorado fly fishing the Baja sea of Cortez-Richard Mucciaccio

Saturday
Adventure Theater-Room A
10:00 Fly Fishing Bahamas-Prescott Smith
11:00 Bonefish 101: From Science to Fishing-Aaron Adams, Ph. D., Director of Bonefish
               & Tarpon Trust
12:00 Cuban Experience, Fly Fishing the Run-Filippo Invernizzi-Cristián Rodríguez
1:00   Northern Ontario, Canada Brook Trout Fishing-Colin McKeown
2:00   Fly Fishing the Best of the Carribean: Belize, Bahamas, and the Yucatan-Jim Klug
3:00   Fly Fishing Alaska: Planning the Who, What, When and Where-Tom Melvin
4:00   Secrets of the Pros: The Best Fishing Throughout Montana-Ian Davis

Adventure Theater, Room B
10:00 Kooi Noom- The Newest Trophy Trout Fly Fishing Venue in Patagonia
                -Rodrigo Salles & Marcelo Perez
11:00 Fly Fishing the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem-Dusty Wissmath
12:00 Christmas Island Fishing Adventures-David Elgas, Joey Cambria, Danny Viscadero
1:00   Baja- Fly Fishing the Edge-Gary Bulla
2:00   Tsimane Lodge and Camps- Finest Freshwater Dorado Fly Fishing Operations
               -Rodrigo Salles & Marcelo Perez
3:00   Fly Fishing Turneffe Atoll-Cameron Davenport
4:00   How do you spell Dorado fly fishing the Baja sea of Cortez-Richard Mucciaccio

Sunday
Adventure Theater, Room A
10:00 Kooi Noom- The Newest Trophy Trout Fly Fishing Venue in Patagonia-Rodrigo Salles & Marcelo Perez
11:00 Baja- Fly Fishing the Edge-Gary Bulla
12:00 Fly Fishing Bahamas-Prescott Smith
1:00   Fly Fishing the Best of the Carribean: Belize, Bahamas, and the Yucatan-Ian Davis
2:00   Fly Fishing Alaska: Planning the Who, What, When and Where-Tom Melvin
3:00   Cape Lookout Albies-Capt. Brian Horsley/Capt. Sarah Gardner

Adventure Theater, Room B
10:00 Fly Fishing Turneffe Atoll-Cameron Davenport
11:00 Fly Fishing the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem-Dusty Wissmath
12:00 Christmas Island Fishing Adventures-David Elgas, Joey Cambria, Danny Viscadero
1:00   Northern Ontario, Canada Brook Trout Fishing-Colin McKeown
2:00   Tsimane Lodge and Camps- Finest Freshwater Dorado Fly Fishing Operations
               -Rodrigo Salles & Marcelo Perez
3:00   How do you spell Dorado fly fishing the Baja sea of Cortez-Richard Mucciaccio